2019 50th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Fremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $661,135
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 50th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $553,534, approximately $410 per square foot. 2019 50th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Urban Promise Academy, and United For Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Koseba Ruth
Bought by
Washington Wanda Larue and Burden Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,657
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Wanzo L G
Bought by
Koseba Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Wanzo L G
Bought by
Wanzo L G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Williams Bertha D
Bought by
Wanzo L G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Wanda Larue | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Koseba Ruth | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wanzo L G | -- | -- | |
| Wanzo L G | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Wanda Larue | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koseba Ruth | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanzo L G | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Washington Wanda Larue | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,172 | $511,923 | $155,677 | $363,246 |
| 2024 | $8,172 | $501,751 | $152,625 | $356,126 |
| 2023 | $8,669 | $498,775 | $149,632 | $349,143 |
| 2022 | $8,305 | $481,997 | $146,699 | $342,298 |
| 2021 | $7,907 | $472,412 | $143,823 | $335,589 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $474,500 | $142,350 | $332,150 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $465,195 | $139,558 | $325,637 |
| 2018 | $8,296 | $456,074 | $136,822 | $319,252 |
| 2017 | $7,792 | $447,131 | $134,139 | $312,992 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $438,364 | $131,509 | $306,855 |
| 2015 | $6,476 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $6,439 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map