2019 E 31st St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 E 31st St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $102,679, approximately $122 per square foot. 2019 E 31st St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Mears Dale R and Mears Lori
Bought by
Lightspeed Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Kahler Walter Arthur and Kahler Ann Louise
Bought by
Mears Ray C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Bentley Kenneth J and Bentley Mary J
Bought by
Kahler Walter and Kahler Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightspeed Enterprise Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mears Ray C | $27,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Kahler Walter | $30,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahler Walter | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,593 | $18,030 | $4,550 | $13,480 |
| 2023 | $856 | $18,030 | $4,550 | $13,480 |
| 2022 | $727 | $13,130 | $3,500 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $733 | $13,130 | $3,500 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $733 | $13,130 | $3,500 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $619 | $10,220 | $3,500 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $600 | $10,220 | $3,500 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $717 | $10,220 | $3,500 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $690 | $12,290 | $4,200 | $8,090 |
| 2015 | $711 | $12,290 | $4,200 | $8,090 |
| 2014 | $673 | $12,290 | $4,200 | $8,090 |
| 2013 | $551 | $10,230 | $3,750 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map