2019 Gutherie St Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Gutherie St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $247,066, approximately $395 per square foot. 2019 Gutherie St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Abdullah Abdulahamid Abdo
Bought by
Hamido Living Trust and Abdullah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Alsumiri Wedad
Bought by
Abdullah Abdulahamid Abdo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Wimmer Anderson F and Rose J Wimmer Trust
Bought by
Wimmer Anderson F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Wimmer Rose J
Bought by
Wimmer Rose J and Rose J Wimmer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamido Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamido Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abdullah Abdulahamid Abdo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abdullah Abdulahamid Abdo | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wimmer Anderson F | -- | None Available | |
| Wimmer Rose J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abdullah Abdulahamid Abdo | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $155,611 | $111,550 | $44,061 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $152,561 | $109,363 | $43,198 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $149,570 | $107,219 | $42,351 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $146,638 | $105,117 | $41,521 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $143,763 | $103,056 | $40,707 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $142,290 | $102,000 | $40,290 |
| 2019 | $299 | $17,197 | $4,510 | $12,687 |
| 2018 | $213 | $16,861 | $4,422 | $12,439 |
| 2017 | $209 | $16,532 | $4,336 | $12,196 |
| 2016 | $205 | $16,208 | $4,251 | $11,957 |
| 2015 | $201 | $15,966 | $4,188 | $11,778 |
| 2014 | $198 | $15,654 | $4,106 | $11,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map