NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,516 - $440,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,231 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2015

Last sale price $205,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,458 / mo

80 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home. Split floor plan. 2-car garage with cabinets. Outstanding, large back deck overlooking well-manicured, fenced back yard. The front porch is the perfect place to enjoy your mornings. Bright and inviting interior, freshly-painted exterior. Water heater only a couple years old. Sellers have a home warranty on the property that is transferable. Property located on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Payson's most popular neighborhoods.
One of the sellers is an Arizona licensed real estate agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daphne Rutz

DeLex Realty License #BR515867000 Listed on: 08/13/2015

DeLex Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Anderson

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA538219000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,814

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,231 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty Elementary And Middle School

• Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Payson Pines HOA, Phone Number (928) 468-2093
  • Payson Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-35-158-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,814

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Highway 87 and Houston Mesa Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 10.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Payson Pines
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 166.53
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 120.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1231.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Payson Pines HOA
  • Phone: 928-468-2093
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Payson Pines HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Maricopa Cnty

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 302-35-158-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1814.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.00
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Map Number: 35.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2015
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.85%
Current Estimated Value
$417,129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,129
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,743
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
National Bank Of Arizona
Bought by
Smith Jacob L and Smith Frances M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Farrell Michael J
Bought by
National Bank Of Arizona

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Gifford Randy E and Gifford Cindy A
Bought by
Krison Walter and Krison Angie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fucci Leon A $205,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Smith Jacob L $144,735 Pioneer Title Agency
National Bank Of Arizona -- Security Title Agency
Krison Walter $255,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fucci Leon A $164,000
Previous Owner Krison Walter $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $205,000 -6.4% $167 / Sq Ft
11/01/2015 11/01/15 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2015 09/27/15 Price Changed $219,000 -2.6% $178 / Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 For Sale $224,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,676 $29,431 $5,907 $23,524
2025 $2,676 -- -- --
2024 $2,496 $28,683 $5,603 $23,080
2023 $2,496 $25,835 $5,014 $20,821
2022 $2,419 $18,890 $3,678 $15,212
2021 $2,384 $18,890 $3,678 $15,212
2020 $2,302 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,235 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,103 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,960 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,989 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,814 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5320529

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-35-158A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.