2019 Page Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Page Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $403,084, approximately $385 per square foot. 2019 Page Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Arik March
Bought by
Dj Global Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Pell Robert W
Bought by
Pell Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dj Global Investments Llc | $350,000 | All Florida Professional Title | |
| March Arik | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pell Richard | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pell Family Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,710 | $367,400 | $330,000 | $37,400 |
| 2025 | $6,710 | $367,400 | $330,000 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $395,500 | $330,000 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $352,613 | $290,000 | $62,613 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $344,286 | $290,000 | $54,286 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $348,149 | $290,000 | $58,149 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $249,342 | $190,000 | $59,342 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $210,496 | $170,000 | $40,496 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $192,717 | $150,000 | $42,717 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $146,117 | $112,000 | $34,117 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $124,354 | $90,000 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $91,111 | $60,000 | $31,111 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $80,818 | $60,000 | $20,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map