2019 S 87th Ave Omaha, NE 68124
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,668 - $792,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 S 87th Ave, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $614,417, approximately $304 per square foot. 2019 S 87th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Loveland Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Oneil Rosemary O
Bought by
Leise Thomas R and Leise Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leise Thomas R | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leise Thomas R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $437,600 | $96,400 | $341,200 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $437,600 | $96,400 | $341,200 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $402,300 | $96,400 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $402,300 | $96,400 | $305,900 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $349,100 | $96,400 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $7,880 | $349,100 | $96,400 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $7,970 | $349,100 | $96,400 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $301,300 | $96,400 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $301,300 | $96,400 | $204,900 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $237,800 | $26,200 | $211,600 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | $222,300 | $24,500 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | $4,875 | $222,300 | $24,500 | $197,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map