2019 Teodoro St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,459,601 - $1,811,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Teodoro St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,611,400, approximately $536 per square foot. 2019 Teodoro St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Anderson James E
Bought by
Anderson James E and Anderson Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2008
Sold by
Summers Richard W and Summers Jenny D
Bought by
Anderson James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Dills Robert J and Dills Melissa H
Bought by
Summers Richard W and Summers Jenny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,400
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson James E | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Anderson James E | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Anderson James E | $737,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Summers Richard W | $425,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson James E | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Richard W | $340,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,741 | $949,718 | $713,428 | $236,290 |
| 2024 | $10,741 | $931,097 | $699,440 | $231,657 |
| 2023 | $10,536 | $912,841 | $685,726 | $227,115 |
| 2022 | $10,414 | $894,943 | $672,281 | $222,662 |
| 2021 | $10,191 | $877,396 | $659,099 | $218,297 |
| 2020 | $10,224 | $868,400 | $652,341 | $216,059 |
| 2019 | $9,827 | $851,373 | $639,550 | $211,823 |
| 2018 | $9,555 | $821,000 | $627,010 | $193,990 |
| 2017 | $8,744 | $745,000 | $561,506 | $183,494 |
| 2016 | $8,727 | $745,000 | $561,506 | $183,494 |
| 2015 | $8,740 | $745,000 | $561,506 | $183,494 |
| 2014 | $8,075 | $692,294 | $508,800 | $183,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map