202 168th St SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,111,846
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 168th St SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,018,212, approximately $450 per square foot. 202 168th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Emens Gale B and Emens Kathleen R
Bought by
Mcintosh Lance and Mcintosh Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,657
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$932,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Lance | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Lance | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,441 | $898,300 | $570,000 | $328,300 |
| 2025 | $7,276 | $901,200 | $530,000 | $371,200 |
| 2024 | $7,276 | $877,900 | $520,000 | $357,900 |
| 2023 | $7,782 | $983,000 | $570,000 | $413,000 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $735,800 | $385,000 | $350,800 |
| 2020 | $6,983 | $635,400 | $328,000 | $307,400 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $580,900 | $280,000 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $6,432 | $513,000 | $240,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $457,600 | $205,000 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $421,600 | $180,000 | $241,600 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $380,800 | $150,000 | $230,800 |
| 2013 | $4,483 | $334,800 | $127,000 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map