202 3rd St SE Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 3rd St SE, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $136,006, approximately $121 per square foot. 202 3rd St SE is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School, Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Bain Russell E and Bain Kelly D
Bought by
Bain Kayla D and Carpenter Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth M and Anderson Gloria D
Bought by
Bain Kelly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Kayla D | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Bain Kelly D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $130,300 | $15,900 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $125,000 | $15,900 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $108,800 | $7,900 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $89,400 | $7,900 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $59,400 | $7,900 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $60,500 | $7,900 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $56,900 | $7,900 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $50,900 | $7,900 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $116 | $47,900 | $7,900 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $502 | $39,004 | $7,938 | $31,066 |
| 2015 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map