321 Colfax Ave SE Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Colfax Ave SE, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $171,626, approximately $120 per square foot. 321 Colfax Ave SE is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School, Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Pulju Laurie Kopischke and Rousslang Diane
Bought by
Lampert Mark J and Lampert Katie Kukacka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,305
Outstanding Balance
$113,695
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampert Mark J | $131,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lampert Mark J | $125,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $168,600 | $18,900 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $161,700 | $18,900 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $142,900 | $9,400 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $846 | $118,800 | $9,400 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $890 | $71,300 | $9,400 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $836 | $74,700 | $9,400 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $678 | $70,400 | $9,400 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $678 | $54,000 | $9,400 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $62 | $50,900 | $9,400 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $49,882 | $9,212 | $40,670 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map