202 6th St Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $2,015,370 - $2,660,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 6th St, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $2,444,843, approximately $996 per square foot. 202 6th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Polek Vincent and Kuner Mary Katherine
Bought by
Polek Vincent and Kuner Marykatherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,037
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,180,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Polek Vincent and Kuner Mary Katherine
Bought by
Polek Vincent and Kuner Mary Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Cox Don
Bought by
Polek Vincent and Kuner Mary Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Prentice Susanna R
Bought by
Prentice James Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Dean Prentice James
Bought by
Cox Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polek Vincent | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Polek Vincent | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Polek Vincent | $575,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Prentice James Dean | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cox Don | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polek Vincent | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Polek Vincent | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polek Vincent | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Polek Vincent | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,837 | $945,519 | $540,748 | $404,771 |
| 2024 | $10,837 | $926,980 | $530,145 | $396,835 |
| 2023 | $10,594 | $908,804 | $519,750 | $389,054 |
| 2022 | $10,482 | $890,985 | $509,559 | $381,426 |
| 2021 | $10,248 | $873,515 | $499,567 | $373,948 |
| 2020 | $10,262 | $864,559 | $494,445 | $370,114 |
| 2019 | $9,945 | $847,607 | $484,750 | $362,857 |
| 2018 | $9,489 | $830,988 | $475,245 | $355,743 |
| 2017 | $9,289 | $814,695 | $465,927 | $348,768 |
| 2016 | $9,111 | $798,721 | $456,791 | $341,930 |
| 2015 | $8,996 | $786,724 | $449,930 | $336,794 |
| 2014 | $8,778 | $771,314 | $441,117 | $330,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map