202 Alameda Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,637,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,835
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Alameda Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $1,324,792, approximately $345 per square foot. 202 Alameda Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Hicks Clair W and Hicks Linda S
Bought by
Hicks Clair W and Hicks Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Hicks Clair W and Hicks Linda S
Bought by
Hicks Clair W and Hicks Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Hicks Clair W and Hicks Linda S
Bought by
Hicks Clair W and Hicks Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Clair W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hicks Clair W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hicks Clair W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hicks Clair W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hicks Clair W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hicks Clair W | $531,000 | |
| Closed | Hicks Clair W | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $466,253 | $116,539 | $349,714 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $457,111 | $114,254 | $342,857 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $448,149 | $112,014 | $336,135 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $439,363 | $109,818 | $329,545 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $430,749 | $107,665 | $323,084 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $426,334 | $106,562 | $319,772 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $417,975 | $104,473 | $313,502 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $409,780 | $102,425 | $307,355 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $401,746 | $100,417 | $301,329 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $393,870 | $98,449 | $295,421 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $387,955 | $96,971 | $290,984 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $380,357 | $95,072 | $285,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map