110 Alameda Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Alameda Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $883,143, approximately $590 per square foot. 110 Alameda Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Leonard Bailey John and Finegan Colleen
Bought by
John L Bailey And Colleen F Bailey Family Tru and Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Finegan James Brian and Finegan Carol Lee
Bought by
Bailey John L and Bailey Colleen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Bailey John L and Bailey Colleen F
Bought by
Bailey John L and Bailey Colleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Grace Robert S and Grace Celia M
Bought by
Bailey John L and Bailey Colleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Harris Linda C
Bought by
Grace Robert S and Grace Celia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,650
Interest Rate
10.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John L Bailey And Colleen F Bailey Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey John Leonard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey John L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bailey John L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bailey John L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bailey John L | $715,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grace Robert S | $208,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey John L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey John L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Robert S | $187,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,193 | $811,889 | $450,490 | $361,399 |
| 2024 | $8,193 | $795,970 | $441,657 | $354,313 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $710,000 | $394,000 | $316,000 |
| 2022 | $8,344 | $747,000 | $414,000 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $622,000 | $374,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $569,000 | $342,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $526,000 | $316,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $515,000 | $310,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $493,000 | $296,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $452,000 | $272,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $404,000 | $243,000 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $337,000 | $203,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map