54 Grove St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,989 - $710,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Grove St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $652,997, approximately $734 per square foot. 54 Grove St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Gary R and Anderson Jennifer L
Bought by
Anderson Gary R and Anderson Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gary R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $206,803 | $78,078 | $128,725 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $202,749 | $76,548 | $126,201 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $198,775 | $75,048 | $123,727 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $194,878 | $73,577 | $121,301 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $191,058 | $72,135 | $118,923 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $189,100 | $71,396 | $117,704 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $185,394 | $69,997 | $115,397 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $181,760 | $68,625 | $113,135 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $178,197 | $67,280 | $110,917 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $174,704 | $65,961 | $108,743 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $172,081 | $64,971 | $107,110 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $168,711 | $63,699 | $105,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map