202 Auburn Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $765,816 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Auburn Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $834,204, approximately $366 per square foot. 202 Auburn Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Diego And Maria Garcia 2008 Revocable Tr
Bought by
Bypass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Feld Kenneth J and Feld Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia Diego R and Garcia Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Hsung Hsu Yi and Yen Hwei
Bought by
Feld Kenneth J and Feld Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,050
Interest Rate
9.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bypass Trust | -- | Law Offices Of David W Knecht | |
| Garcia Diego R | $335,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Feld Kenneth J | $359,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Diego R | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feld Kenneth J | $341,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $429,182 | $102,488 | $326,694 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $420,768 | $100,479 | $320,289 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $412,518 | $98,509 | $314,009 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $404,430 | $96,578 | $307,852 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $396,501 | $94,685 | $301,816 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $392,437 | $93,715 | $298,722 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $384,743 | $91,878 | $292,865 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $377,200 | $90,077 | $287,123 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $369,805 | $88,311 | $281,494 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $362,555 | $86,580 | $275,975 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $357,110 | $85,280 | $271,830 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $350,116 | $83,610 | $266,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map