202 Bartlett Peak Dr Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,125 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,889
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Bartlett Peak Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $416,531, approximately $220 per square foot. 202 Bartlett Peak Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Dell Webb Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Fitzgerald Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Deborah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fitzgerald Deborah L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $425,952 | $80,000 | $345,952 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $431,104 | $80,000 | $351,104 |
| 2023 | $6,011 | $434,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $394,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | $358,939 | $65,000 | $293,939 |
| 2020 | $7,250 | $326,926 | $57,150 | $269,776 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $316,092 | $55,640 | $260,452 |
| 2018 | $7,233 | $332,508 | $55,640 | $276,868 |
| 2017 | $7,356 | $318,494 | $52,000 | $266,494 |
| 2016 | $6,858 | $313,177 | $38,900 | $274,277 |
| 2015 | $5,863 | $289,183 | $38,900 | $261,328 |
| 2014 | $5,863 | $262,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map