202 Brook Ln Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Brook Ln, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $367,185, approximately $281 per square foot. 202 Brook Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $287,900 | $127,400 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $287,900 | $127,400 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $267,300 | $127,400 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $267,300 | $127,400 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $236,100 | $125,200 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $236,100 | $125,200 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $236,100 | $125,200 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $236,100 | $125,200 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $241,100 | $125,000 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $241,100 | $125,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,900 | $125,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,900 | $125,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map