Seller's Agent in 2013
John Gower
Gower And Co.
(401) 339-0900
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $743,000
Bank Owned property to be sold as is. Property has been vandalized and needs work. Buyer responsible for fire code compliance.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montufar Abraham | $75,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Sold | $75,000 | +25.2% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2013 09/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2013 08/03/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,312 | $522,300 | $116,500 | $405,800 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $339,000 | $70,700 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $339,000 | $70,700 | $268,300 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $339,000 | $70,700 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $217,000 | $51,100 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $217,000 | $51,100 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $217,000 | $51,100 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $150,500 | $40,300 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $150,500 | $40,300 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $150,500 | $40,300 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $121,700 | $34,100 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $121,700 | $34,100 | $87,600 |
| 2013 | $4,107 | $121,700 | $34,100 | $87,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Gower
Gower And Co.
(401) 339-0900
7 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Charlotte Roberts
First Choice Real Estate Group
(401) 419-2243
8 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1047640
APN: PROV-640777-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.