202 Cathey Rd Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $250,283 - $332,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Cathey Rd, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $297,071, approximately $198 per square foot. 202 Cathey Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Custom Castles Construction Llc
Bought by
Cathey Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Davis Dwight and Davis James Dwight
Bought by
Custom Castles Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
King Lana L
Bought by
Davis Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,700
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathey Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Custom Castles Construction Llc | $53,000 | -- | |
| Davis Dwight | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Dwight | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $10,280 | $1,650 | $8,630 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $10,280 | $1,650 | $8,630 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $10,280 | $1,650 | $8,630 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $10,280 | $1,650 | $8,630 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $7,640 | $1,080 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $7,640 | $1,080 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $7,640 | $1,080 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $7,640 | $1,080 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,640 | $1,080 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $7,270 | $1,020 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $7,270 | $1,020 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $7,270 | $1,020 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map