202 Churn Rd Matteson, IL 60443
West Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,190 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Churn Rd, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $343,298, approximately $141 per square foot. 202 Churn Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School and Dr. Wolfe's Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2020
Sold by
Murff Byron and Whisenton Andrenika
Bought by
Whisenton Andrenika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisenton Andrenika | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whisenton Andrenika | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $13,901 | $2,970 | $10,931 |
| 2024 | $5,762 | $13,901 | $2,970 | $10,931 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $13,901 | $2,970 | $10,931 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $10,407 | $2,565 | $7,842 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $10,407 | $2,565 | $7,842 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $10,407 | $2,565 | $7,842 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $10,631 | $2,295 | $8,336 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $10,631 | $2,295 | $8,336 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $10,631 | $2,295 | $8,336 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $9,679 | $2,025 | $7,654 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $9,679 | $2,025 | $7,654 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $9,679 | $2,025 | $7,654 |
| 2013 | $4,668 | $11,461 | $2,025 | $9,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map