202 Circle Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
South Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,747 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Circle Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $901,937, approximately $506 per square foot. 202 Circle Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Morning Star School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Gannon Mark and Gannon Gail
Bought by
Gannon Matthew and Huempfner Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Elisabeth H
Bought by
Gannon Mark A and Gannon Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Matthew | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Gannon Mark A | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gannon Mark A | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |