202 E 2nd St Brookville, KS 67425
Estimated Value: $68,841 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E 2nd St, Brookville, KS 67425 and is currently estimated at $80,421, approximately $87 per square foot. 202 E 2nd St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ell-Saline Elementary School and Ell-Saline Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $5,428 | $569 | $4,859 |
| 2024 | $586 | $5,221 | $513 | $4,708 |
| 2023 | $586 | $6,199 | $452 | $5,747 |
| 2022 | $716 | $6,268 | $697 | $5,571 |
| 2021 | $712 | $5,819 | $629 | $5,190 |
| 2020 | $540 | $4,485 | $623 | $3,862 |
| 2019 | $317 | $5,187 | $575 | $4,612 |
| 2018 | $741 | $6,141 | $523 | $5,618 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,245 | $511 | $5,734 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,068 | $463 | $5,605 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,938 | $392 | $5,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map