206 E 3rd St Brookville, KS 67425
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $124,909
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 3rd St, Brookville, KS 67425 and is currently estimated at $118,955, approximately $93 per square foot. 206 E 3rd St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ell-Saline Elementary School and Ell-Saline Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $11,719 | $1,341 | $10,378 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $11,523 | $667 | $10,856 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $10,097 | $683 | $9,414 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $9,384 | $966 | $8,418 |
| 2021 | $945 | $7,613 | $837 | $6,776 |
| 2020 | $965 | $7,739 | $837 | $6,902 |
| 2019 | $997 | $8,614 | $773 | $7,841 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $8,763 | $708 | $8,055 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,393 | $683 | $8,710 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,456 | $619 | $7,837 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,243 | $528 | $7,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map