202 E Boiler Ave George, IA 51237
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Boiler Ave, George, IA 51237 and is currently estimated at $113,687, approximately $90 per square foot. 202 E Boiler Ave is a home with nearby schools including George-Little Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Duitsman Elvin G
Bought by
Rettin Lihper Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Delbert G Symens G and Delbert Maxine C
Bought by
Duitsman Elvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rettin Lihper Lucas | $28,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duitsman Elvin | $28,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $65,540 | $9,410 | $56,130 |
| 2024 | $680 | $49,720 | $9,410 | $40,310 |
| 2023 | $600 | $49,720 | $9,410 | $40,310 |
| 2022 | $646 | $37,430 | $9,410 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $646 | $37,430 | $9,410 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $698 | $36,180 | $9,410 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $702 | $35,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $35,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $30,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $30,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $31,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $31,321 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map