202 E Lake Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Lake Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $327,137, approximately $109 per square foot. 202 E Lake Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $20,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $20,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $800 | $16,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $789 | $16,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $789 | $16,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $16,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $810 | $14,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $14,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $14,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $14,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $14,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $14,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map