202 E Main St Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $125,963 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Main St, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $132,741, approximately $123 per square foot. 202 E Main St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
York Rory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,989
Outstanding Balance
$94,969
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2022
Sold by
Nixon Christopher M
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,989
Outstanding Balance
$94,969
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Tohill Gene Allen and Tohill Erma J
Bought by
Nixon Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,340
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Rory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nixon Christopher M | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Rory | $98,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Nixon Christopher M | $69,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,388 | $32,672 | $3,139 | $29,533 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $30,675 | $2,947 | $27,728 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $31,229 | $4,657 | $26,572 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $29,691 | $4,428 | $25,263 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $28,511 | $4,252 | $24,259 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $28,009 | $4,177 | $23,832 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $27,420 | $2,861 | $24,559 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $27,314 | $2,850 | $24,464 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $31,566 | $2,856 | $28,710 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $30,950 | $2,800 | $28,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,356 | $3,052 | $23,304 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,356 | $3,052 | $23,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map