214 E Main St Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $132,859 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Main St, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $152,965, approximately $61 per square foot. 214 E Main St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Adams Elizabeth A
Bought by
Adams Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Mccallister Marilee
Bought by
Martha C Debruler Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Debruler Martha C and Debruler Martha
Bought by
Mcallister Marilee and The Martha C Debruler Revocable Living T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Anthony D | -- | -- | |
| Martha C Debruler Revocable Living Trust | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Mcallister Marilee | -- | None Available | |
| Mcallister Marilee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $32,128 | $1,467 | $30,661 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,164 | $1,377 | $28,787 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,609 | $2,574 | $28,035 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $23,256 | $2,447 | $20,809 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $22,332 | $2,350 | $19,982 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $21,940 | $2,309 | $19,631 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,782 | $1,553 | $29,229 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,662 | $1,547 | $29,115 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $30,729 | $1,550 | $29,179 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $30,130 | $1,520 | $28,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,711 | $1,657 | $27,054 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,711 | $1,657 | $27,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map