202 E Ranch Rd Sacramento, CA 95825
Sierra Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Ranch Rd, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $453,260, approximately $310 per square foot. 202 E Ranch Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra Oaks K-8, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Ashurst Thomas and Ashurst Patricia M
Bought by
Meadows Robert Eugene and Meadows Athol Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Mark James Dong
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Mark Sophia
Bought by
Mark James Dong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Robert Eugene | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $142,719 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mark James Dong | -- | Golden California Title Co | |
| Mark James Dong | -- | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $94,247 | $22,785 | $71,462 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $92,400 | $22,339 | $70,061 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $90,589 | $21,901 | $68,688 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $88,814 | $21,472 | $67,342 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $87,073 | $21,051 | $66,022 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $86,182 | $20,836 | $65,346 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $84,493 | $20,428 | $64,065 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $82,837 | $20,028 | $62,809 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $81,214 | $19,636 | $61,578 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $79,622 | $19,251 | $60,371 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $78,427 | $18,962 | $59,465 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $76,892 | $18,591 | $58,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map