202 E Walnut Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,347,225 - $1,518,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$1,270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Walnut Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,466,806, approximately $1,269 per square foot. 202 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2016
Sold by
Russo Debra L
Bought by
Russo Debra and The Debra Russo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Russo John
Bought by
Russo Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Russo Debra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $321,690 | $178,934 | $142,756 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $315,383 | $175,426 | $139,957 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $309,200 | $171,987 | $137,213 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $303,138 | $168,615 | $134,523 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $290,830 | $165,309 | $125,521 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $282,205 | $160,406 | $121,799 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $276,672 | $157,261 | $119,411 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $265,930 | $151,155 | $114,775 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $261,936 | $148,885 | $113,051 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $256,806 | $145,969 | $110,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map