202 Fourth St Uniontown, KS 66779
Estimated Value: $57,527 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Fourth St, Uniontown, KS 66779 and is currently estimated at $85,132, approximately $76 per square foot. 202 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including West Bourbon Elementary School and Uniontown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Meanor Michael and Meanor April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meanor Michael | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $2,121 | $367 | $1,754 |
| 2024 | $4 | $2,001 | $367 | $1,634 |
| 2023 | $338 | $2,001 | $367 | $1,634 |
| 2022 | $823 | $1,992 | $367 | $1,625 |
| 2021 | $345 | $1,992 | $359 | $1,633 |
| 2020 | $328 | $1,783 | $245 | $1,538 |
| 2019 | $374 | $2,034 | $228 | $1,806 |
| 2018 | $371 | $2,012 | $148 | $1,864 |
| 2017 | $362 | $1,955 | $171 | $1,784 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,955 | $151 | $1,804 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,955 | $151 | $1,804 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,955 | $151 | $1,804 |