202 Halstead Ave Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $237,051
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Halstead Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $223,013, approximately $123 per square foot. 202 Halstead Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Niewczyk Stephen R
Bought by
Zwick George J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwick George J | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $126,000 | $8,000 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $126,000 | $8,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $126,000 | $8,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $126,000 | $8,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $110,000 | $8,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $68,000 | $7,200 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $68,000 | $7,200 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $68,000 | $7,200 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $689 | $68,000 | $7,200 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $68,000 | $7,200 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map