202 Hazel St Moriarty, NM 87035
Estimated Value: $220,612
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hazel St, Moriarty, NM 87035 and is currently priced at $220,612, approximately $109 per square foot. 202 Hazel St is a home located in Torrance County with nearby schools including Moriarty Elementary School, Moriarty Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Cordova Ri
Bought by
Silva Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,850
Outstanding Balance
$4,811
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Joshua J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Silva Joshua J | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Joshua J | $8,850 | |
| Closed | Silva Joshua J | $8,850 | |
| Open | Silva Joshua J | $289,656 | |
| Closed | Silva Joshua J | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $77,442 | $5,857 | $71,585 |
| 2024 | $885 | $35,507 | $5,686 | $29,821 |
| 2023 | $860 | $34,473 | $5,521 | $28,952 |
| 2022 | $834 | $33,469 | $5,360 | $28,109 |
| 2021 | $771 | $33,470 | $5,361 | $28,109 |
| 2020 | $748 | $31,866 | $5,355 | $26,511 |
| 2019 | $735 | $31,411 | $4,873 | $26,538 |
| 2018 | $753 | $31,379 | $4,868 | $26,511 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,341 | $4,589 | $25,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map