Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathan Smith
Realty Executives
(808) 651-9855
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $321,000
Owner Financing Available. Great home in Moriarty. Check out this wonderful 4 bedroom 2 bath home situated on a large 1 acre lot. This one owner home has been very well cared for. Very large and spacious living room with tons of room. Enjoy the big enclosed patio out back. You will love the open kitchen plenty of room for all the chefs. Huge master bedroom! and three other good sized bedrooms. Oversized 2 car pull through garage with 2 doors offers you tons of possibilities. Very convenient location. Don't miss out on this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Advantage License #20590 Listed on: 01/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Joshua J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Silva Joshua J | -- | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Joshua J | $8,850 | |
| Closed | Silva Joshua J | $8,850 | |
| Open | Silva Joshua J | $289,656 | |
| Closed | Silva Joshua J | $289,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $77,442 | $5,857 | $71,585 |
| 2024 | $885 | $35,507 | $5,686 | $29,821 |
| 2023 | $860 | $34,473 | $5,521 | $28,952 |
| 2022 | $834 | $33,469 | $5,360 | $28,109 |
| 2021 | $771 | $33,470 | $5,361 | $28,109 |
| 2020 | $748 | $31,866 | $5,355 | $26,511 |
| 2019 | $735 | $31,411 | $4,873 | $26,538 |
| 2018 | $753 | $31,379 | $4,868 | $26,511 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,341 | $4,589 | $25,752 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathan Smith
Realty Executives
(808) 651-9855
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Selling The Sandias
NMHG
(912) 308-5600
188 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Maria Zamarripa
EXP Realty LLC
(505) 730-2619
20 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1076468
APN: R001947201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.