202 Kirk St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Kirk St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $125,002, approximately $130 per square foot. 202 Kirk St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Newton Timothy and Newton Debbie H
Bought by
Carballido Bonfilio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carballido Bonfilio | $17,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carballido Bonfilio | $17,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $69,617 | $4,063 | $65,554 |
| 2024 | $483 | $69,617 | $4,063 | $65,554 |
| 2023 | $478 | $69,617 | $4,063 | $65,554 |
| 2022 | $397 | $45,310 | $3,250 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $414 | $48,677 | $3,250 | $45,427 |
| 2020 | $410 | $48,677 | $3,250 | $45,427 |
| 2019 | $410 | $48,677 | $3,250 | $45,427 |
| 2018 | $374 | $43,403 | $3,250 | $40,153 |
| 2017 | $372 | $43,403 | $3,250 | $40,153 |
| 2016 | $360 | $43,403 | $3,250 | $40,153 |
| 2015 | $357 | $43,403 | $3,250 | $40,153 |
| 2014 | $356 | $43,403 | $3,250 | $40,153 |
| 2013 | $356 | $43,403 | $3,250 | $40,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map