307 Oak St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Oak St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $138,346, approximately $115 per square foot. 307 Oak St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Cash Nelson
Bought by
Cash Lisa Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Cash Nelson
Bought by
Cash Nae Mun Han
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Lisa Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Cash Nae Mun Han | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $84,117 | $6,500 | $77,617 |
| 2024 | $564 | $84,117 | $6,500 | $77,617 |
| 2023 | $559 | $84,117 | $6,500 | $77,617 |
| 2022 | $457 | $54,011 | $5,200 | $48,811 |
| 2021 | $451 | $54,011 | $5,200 | $48,811 |
| 2020 | $447 | $54,011 | $5,200 | $48,811 |
| 2019 | $447 | $54,011 | $5,200 | $48,811 |
| 2018 | $404 | $47,729 | $5,200 | $42,529 |
| 2017 | $402 | $47,729 | $5,200 | $42,529 |
| 2016 | $390 | $47,729 | $5,200 | $42,529 |
| 2015 | $368 | $45,010 | $5,200 | $39,810 |
| 2014 | $367 | $45,010 | $5,200 | $39,810 |
| 2013 | $334 | $40,278 | $5,200 | $35,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map