202 Muriel St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Muriel St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $384,865, approximately $260 per square foot. 202 Muriel St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Einarson Marne K
Bought by
Einarson Marne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,802
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Cappucci Albert A
Bought by
Einarson Marne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einarson Marne K | -- | Don Crittenden | |
| Einarson Marne K | $112,600 | Elizabeth Bixler |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Einarson Marne K | $53,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $380,000 | $60,600 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $9,009 | $380,000 | $60,600 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $288,000 | $60,600 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $262,000 | $60,600 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $240,000 | $60,600 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $240,000 | $60,600 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $240,000 | $60,600 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $240,000 | $60,600 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $6,579 | $225,000 | $60,600 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $6,626 | $225,000 | $60,600 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $60,600 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $60,600 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map