202 N Duke Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N Duke Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $251,686, approximately $162 per square foot. 202 N Duke Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Carter Douglas A
Bought by
Hiromitsu Satoshi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,268
Outstanding Balance
$71,706
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Suenaga Scott S and Suenaga Julile L
Bought by
The Stockstill Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiromitsu Satoshi | -- | None Available | |
| The Stockstill Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiromitsu Satoshi | $101,268 | |
| Previous Owner | The Stockstill Trust | $116,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $34,620 | $5,700 | $28,920 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $30,860 | $4,750 | $26,110 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $30,860 | $4,750 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $27,110 | $4,750 | $22,360 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $27,110 | $4,750 | $22,360 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $20,450 | $3,330 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $19,650 | $3,330 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $19,650 | $3,330 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $19,650 | $3,330 | $16,320 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $18,950 | $3,330 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map