202 Point Rd Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $738,390
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $596,348, approximately $348 per square foot. 202 Point Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Bond Richard T
Bought by
Gamberg Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamberg Robert C | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $18,021 | $9,072 | $8,949 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $18,021 | $9,072 | $8,949 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $18,021 | $9,072 | $8,949 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $18,021 | $9,072 | $8,949 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $17,548 | $9,072 | $8,476 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,832 | $6,832 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map