NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $451,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,030 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2016

Last sale price $250,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,689 / mo

About This Home

Cobblestone gated community. Freshly painted inside and out. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath in great condition. Super cute home! New laminate flooring. Washer & dryer stay.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2015
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
List Price
$249,950
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.02%
Current Estimated Value
$433,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,600
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$261,197

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2015
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
List Price
$249,950
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,600
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$261,197

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Hayes Kathlyn L and Hayes Jeffrey E
Bought by
Hayes Jeffrey E and Hayes Kathlyn L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Hayes Kathlyn Louise and Nordendahl Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Hayes Kathlyn L and Hayes Jeffrey E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Kathlyn Louise and The Nordendahl Irrevocable Tru
Bought by
Hayes Kathlyn Louise and Nordendahl Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Nunes Elvin R
Bought by
Nunes Elvin R and Nordendahl Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Nordendahl Helen M
Bought by
Nunes Elvin R and The Nordendahl Irrevocable Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernales Sonia G $250,000 First American Title Company
Bernales Sonia G -- First American Title Company
Hayes Jeffrey E -- None Available
Hayes Kathlyn L -- None Available
Hayes Kathlyn Louise -- None Available
Nunes Elvin R -- None Available
Nunes Elvin R -- None Available
Nunes Elvin R -- --
Nunes Elvin R $134,500 Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernales Sonia G $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Sold $250,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Sale $249,950 -- $243 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,223 $295,942 $103,579 $192,363
2024 $3,132 $290,141 $101,549 $188,592
2023 $3,091 $284,453 $99,558 $184,895
2022 $3,044 $278,876 $97,606 $181,270
2021 $3,010 $273,409 $95,693 $177,716
2020 $2,887 $270,606 $94,712 $175,894
2019 $2,848 $265,301 $92,855 $172,446
2018 $2,809 $260,100 $91,035 $169,065
2017 $2,767 $255,000 $89,250 $165,750
2016 $1,389 $124,459 $32,468 $91,991
2015 $1,381 $122,590 $31,980 $90,610
2014 $1,293 $120,189 $31,354 $88,835
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.