202 S Date St Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $212,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S Date St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $182,667, approximately $52 per square foot. 202 S Date St is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Lett Cristina
Bought by
Lett Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lett Cristina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $79,419 | $29,842 | $49,577 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $77,241 | $29,498 | $47,743 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $71,702 | $28,000 | $43,702 |
| 2022 | $931 | $74,039 | $28,840 | $45,199 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $72,440 | $28,000 | $44,440 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $71,702 | $28,000 | $43,702 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $70,986 | $28,000 | $42,986 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $34,358 | $10,500 | $23,858 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $34,458 | $12,178 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $34,458 | $12,178 | $22,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,458 | $12,178 | $22,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,110 | $11,479 | $21,631 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map