202 Soldier Ct Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $374,233 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Soldier Ct, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $400,058, approximately $206 per square foot. 202 Soldier Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Lovett Michael W and Lovett Roberta L
Bought by
Jacobs John L and Jacobs Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs John L | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobs John L | $81,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |