202 State St Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 State St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $64,041, approximately $90 per square foot. 202 State St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Welcher Steele G and Welcher Ruby
Bought by
State Street Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| State Street Properties Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $52,080 | $7,040 | $45,040 |
| 2024 | $762 | $45,360 | $7,040 | $38,320 |
| 2023 | $846 | $45,360 | $7,040 | $38,320 |
| 2022 | $824 | $38,530 | $7,040 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $812 | $38,530 | $7,040 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $798 | $35,850 | $4,400 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $798 | $35,850 | $4,400 | $31,450 |
| 2018 | $800 | $35,850 | $4,400 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $824 | $35,850 | $4,400 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $814 | $35,850 | $4,400 | $31,450 |
| 2015 | $814 | $35,850 | $4,400 | $31,450 |
| 2014 | $768 | $33,230 | $4,400 | $28,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map