202 W Crystal View Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W Crystal View Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,031,594, approximately $681 per square foot. 202 W Crystal View Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Samadani Arash
Bought by
Samadani Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Wolverina Investments Llc
Bought by
Samadani Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Maupin Robert L
Bought by
Wolverina Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samadani Elizabeth A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Samadani Elizabeth A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wolverina Investments Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samadani Elizabeth A | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $619,588 | $511,593 | $107,995 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $607,440 | $501,562 | $105,878 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $595,530 | $491,728 | $103,802 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $583,853 | $482,086 | $101,767 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $572,405 | $472,633 | $99,772 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $566,536 | $467,787 | $98,749 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $555,428 | $458,615 | $96,813 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $544,538 | $449,623 | $94,915 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $533,861 | $440,807 | $93,054 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $523,394 | $432,164 | $91,230 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $515,533 | $425,673 | $89,860 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $505,435 | $417,335 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map