202 Warner St Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $598,254 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Warner St, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $644,814, approximately $189 per square foot. 202 Warner St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Donna
Bought by
Fernandes Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,423
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Erin | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Erin | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,661 | $528,000 | $105,300 | $422,700 |
| 2024 | $7,338 | $479,000 | $91,100 | $387,900 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $429,500 | $86,900 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $399,500 | $86,900 | $312,600 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $380,400 | $86,900 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $365,200 | $86,900 | $278,300 |
| 2019 | $6,637 | $362,300 | $89,100 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $354,200 | $89,100 | $265,100 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $366,400 | $87,800 | $278,600 |
| 2016 | $6,365 | $354,200 | $82,600 | $271,600 |
| 2015 | $6,253 | $349,500 | $78,200 | $271,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map