202 Wilson County Rd MacClesfield, NC 27852
Estimated Value: $109,258 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Wilson County Rd, MacClesfield, NC 27852 and is currently estimated at $155,065, approximately $114 per square foot. 202 Wilson County Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, South Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Bought by
Hawkins Paulette Moore
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Paulette Moore | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $74,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map