2020 3rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,506 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 3rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $269,377, approximately $246 per square foot. 2020 3rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2004
Sold by
Sarmiento Jose A and Sarmiento Anabell O
Bought by
Sarmiento Jose A and Sarmiento Anabell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,478
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmiento Jose A | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sarmiento Jose A | $109,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |