NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2020 Diamond Ln Hugo, MN 55038

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2020 Diamond Ln, Hugo, MN 55038. 2020 Diamond Ln is a home with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Knutson Jason J and Knutson Anne C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,640
Outstanding Balance
$302,689
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knutson Jason J $366,639 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knutson Jason J $346,640
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,702 $462,300 $126,000 $336,300
2025 $5,332 $457,500 $126,000 $331,500
2024 $5,332 $449,600 $119,900 $329,700
2023 $4,956 $462,900 $119,900 $343,000
2022 $4,792 $447,300 $102,900 $344,400
2021 $898 $373,200 $84,000 $289,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.