P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Spring
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
(440) 969-0685
8 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,753
Beautiful remodeled Buckeye three bedroom home on a double lot! Cozy front porch and a huge covered back deck for entertaining. All new flooring throughout. The kitchen features all new stainless appliances, hickory cabinets and granite countertops. There is one large full bath on the second level and one full completely remodeled bath in the basement that is near the walk out door leading to the back deck. The furnace and central air are new as well. The deep detached two car garage has a new roof. Some more new items include: some gutters and downspouts, all exterior doors and lock sets, refinished tub/shower, freshly painted inside and outside, new front sidewalk, some new plumbing, all new outlets and switches, new light fixtures and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty Brokerage Email: trishspring@live.com 440-969-0685 License #2008004136 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruikshank Jacquelyn M | $174,000 | First Source Title | |
| 2020 E 39Th Llc | $79,800 | Fin Title | |
| Crosscountry Mortgage Llc | $60,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobay Edward M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobay Edward M | $90,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Butala John | $38,599 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $28,000 | Allodial Title | |
| Long James A | $95,700 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruikshank Jacquelyn M | $175,757 | |
| Closed | Cruikshank Jacquelyn M | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobay Edward M | $90,909 | |
| Previous Owner | Long James A | $94,221 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $174,000 | -2.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Price Changed | $177,500 | +1.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Price Changed | $175,500 | -2.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +125.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Sold | $79,800 | -0.1% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | For Sale | $79,900 | -15.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $94,000 | +5.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -5.3% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $94,500 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,632 | $41,100 | $4,660 | $36,440 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $41,100 | $4,660 | $36,440 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $29,650 | $3,610 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $29,650 | $3,610 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $29,650 | $3,610 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $18,940 | $1,820 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $18,940 | $1,820 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $18,940 | $1,820 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $20,310 | $1,930 | $18,380 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $20,310 | $1,930 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $20,310 | $1,930 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $22,160 | $2,310 | $19,850 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Spring
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
(440) 969-0685
8 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kay Zabivnik
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 477-4382
7 in this area
129 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shane Reid
Century 21 Homestar
(330) 577-7080
3 in this area
233 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
William Bissett
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 218-0130
12 in this area
654 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
John Butala
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 477-9582
24 in this area
164 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stacey Houser
Assured Real Estate
(440) 265-4380
15 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5107684
APN: 030200004700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.