2023 E 40th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $161,787
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 E 40th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $150,697, approximately $144 per square foot. 2023 E 40th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Cooney Thomas J and Cooney Patricia J
Bought by
Cooney Lisa M and Cooney Thomas P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooney Lisa M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,397 | $38,440 | $6,620 | $31,820 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $38,440 | $6,620 | $31,820 |
| 2022 | $983 | $27,830 | $5,080 | $22,750 |
| 2021 | $992 | $27,830 | $5,080 | $22,750 |
| 2020 | $992 | $27,830 | $5,080 | $22,750 |
| 2019 | $724 | $21,670 | $2,660 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $701 | $21,670 | $2,660 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $113 | $21,670 | $2,660 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $759 | $23,280 | $2,840 | $20,440 |
| 2015 | $759 | $23,280 | $2,840 | $20,440 |
| 2014 | $738 | $23,280 | $2,840 | $20,440 |
| 2013 | $942 | $27,830 | $3,360 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map