2020 Lewis Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $618,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Lewis Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $566,538, approximately $749 per square foot. 2020 Lewis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Milenkovic Natalie
Bought by
Saafir Ahmed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1992
Sold by
Stephens Pearlie
Bought by
Govain Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saafir Ahmed | $162,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Govain Gladys | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saafir Ahmed | $124,900 | |
| Closed | Saafir Ahmed | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $234,457 | $187,545 | $46,912 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $229,861 | $183,868 | $45,993 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $225,355 | $180,263 | $45,092 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $220,937 | $176,729 | $44,208 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $216,606 | $173,264 | $43,342 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $210,183 | $168,126 | $42,057 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $206,063 | $164,830 | $41,233 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $198,064 | $158,431 | $39,633 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $195,090 | $156,052 | $39,038 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $191,270 | $152,996 | $38,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map